Listen to Article

EVANGELICAL PRESBYTERIAN UNIVERSITY COLLEGE

ADMISSION LIST – 2021/2022 ACADEMIC YEAR

B. SC. BUSNIESS ADMINISTRATION (ACCOUNTING AND FINANCE OPTION)

S/N NAME LEVEL
1 ADU COLETTE FRANCISCA 100
2 ATIMAH ERNEST EDEM 100
3 BANSAH LOUIS 100
4 OWUSU FRED KWASI 100
5 ROSEMOND BROWN 100
6 SOLODZI ELIZABETH 100
7 TSORMANA VICTOR 100
8 ATIDAMA JERRY 200
9 GLIGUI CHARLES 200
10 NFODZO MICHAEL YAO 200
11 ADRAKU DZIFA 300
12 ALIMO JACOB TETTEH 300
13 HONORFE EDINAM JOAN 300
14 KOFFIE ELVIS 300
15 NTISIM NANDO JEREIMIAH 300
16 NUWORTI MAVIS 300
17 YANFUL RITA 300

 

B. SC. AGRIBUSINESS    

S/N NAME LEVEL
1 GABASA ABUBAKARI 100
2 BOSOKA REJOICE 100
3 IBRAHIM ABDULLAH 100
4 DAKE DZIFANU DRAKE KWAME 100
5 DORDOYE DESMOND SELASEY 200
6 TUTU SENA 200
7 DOMPREH RICHARD KWEKU 200
8 KOKUTSE ERIC 200
9 SARAMAKPE EMMANUEL 200
10 PERLAS CORBY FELIX 300
11 ATADZE DESMOND AGBENYA 300
12 KORANTENG LITICIA 300
13 DEB-BEKAZIE CYRACUS 300
14 GAMPIE ANGBERA ERNEST 300
15 ALORMENE MERCY 300

                                                                                                                

B. SC. ANIMAL SCIENCE AND FISHERIES    

S/N NAME LEVEL
1 KORNYEFE MANFRED 100
2 AWUDZU BRIGHT XORLASI 100
3 DORKENU DIFFERENCE 100
4 HARUNA NUHU MALIK 200
5 ISSIFU AWWAL 200
6 TETTEH CHRISTIAN ANANG 200
7 FONGNAA TITUS 300
8 YEVUYIBOR SESINAM KWEKU 300
9 ADDAE FRANCIS KWAKU 300
10 EBEYAKE SAMUEL 300

 B. A. ENGLISH    

S/N NAME LEVEL
1 FREEMAN-GOHOHO BLESSING 200
2 AGBANYO ELORM 200
3 AHIADEKE BELINDA 200
4 ADDO RICHARD 200
5 TSEDI JULIUS 200
6 KETEKU VIDA SEYRAM 200
7 BRUCE ANTOINETTE 200
8 AYITI BENSON 200
9 SAM JEMIMA 300

                                                                                                                

B. ED. ARTS                                                                                    

S/N NAME LEVEL
1 DONKOR BENEDICTA MAWUENA 100
2 TSETSE FESTUS 100
3 TEKAH EDEM JOSEPHINE 100
4 AMEDUME JOHNSON STEPHEN 200
5 SENANU FRANCISCA EDINAM 200
6 AMEKORWOVOR PERFECT NAYRAM 300
7 ANKRAH CLARA ABOAGYEWAA 300

                                                                                                                

B. ED. BASIC EDUCATION    

S/N NAME LEVEL
1 GBOLO MILLICENT WOELINAM 100
2 AGBEVE JANET 100
3 AKORLATSE PERFECT 100
4 DZANDU FELICIA 100
5 AMPOFO GLORIA PERFECT 100
6 AKUINOR BERNICE SEDINAM 100

                                                                                                                

B. SC. CROP AND SOIL SCIENCE    

S/N NAME LEVEL
1 ATTAH ASATO JOSEPH 200
2 ABORKUGYA AMOACHUN  GIDEON 200
3 AMENEVA FRANK 200
4 DANYEGRE DANIEL 200
5 VORMAWOR FRANKLIN KOFI 300
6 ISSAKAH HARUNA GARBAH 300

                                                                                                                

B. A. CORPORATE SECRETARYSHIP & MANAGEMENT

S/N NAME LEVEL
1 ASUMI YAW EBENEZER 100
2 MENSAH MAWULIKEM AFI 100
3 SAPPOR CYNTHIA 100
4 AKUAMOAH CYNTHIA 100

                                                                                                                

B. SC. BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION (CREDIT MANAGEMENT & FINANCE OPTION)    

S/N NAME LEVEL
1 HORLU FRED QUACOO 200
2 NORVOR JOHN MAWULI 200

                                                                                                                

B. Sc. ENVIRONMENTAL SCIENCE    

S/N NAME LEVEL
1 AHIAYIBOR WONDER 200
2 MUNIRU ALABANI 200
3 TSOKLITOR BRIGHT 200
4 DOGBEY BEAUTY 200
5 SOKAH GIFTY AFUA 200
6 APOTRO REUBEN ATTAH 200
7 BOKOR MAGNA EWOENAM 200
8 OHENE SETH 200
9 GYAMFI BOAMAH 200
10 ABOTSI JOHN SELORM 200
11 KLUTSE FRANCIS KOFI 300
12 AHEDOR JUDITH MAKAFUI 300

                                                                                                               

B. A. FRENCH    

S/N NAME LEVEL
1 KPOVI SAMUEL 100
2 NYANYE KWAME ETSE 100
3 AHASSIA EMMANUEL 200
4 EKPETSU KWASI EMMANUEL 200
5 AYIVON KOMLAGAH ELIKPLIM 200
6 FIATI KOSSI ELVIS 200
7 WORKEY ADELINE 200
8 NARTEY DAVID KOFI 200
9 OFOSUA BERNICE DEBRAH 300
10 TSEDZE EDEM ERIC 300

                                                                                                               

B. A. GOVERNANCE STUDIES     

S/N NAME LEVEL
1 OWU JAMES 100
2 AFEGBE JEROME D. KOMLA 100
3 DZIHLORNU CHRISTOPHER 100
4 AGYEMAN EMMA SERWAH 100
5 DEMANYA CINDY EDEM 100
6 ANTWI LUCAS 100
7 AGORSOR BLESS 100
8 WUASI FRANCIS CLIFFORD 100
9 TAWIAH PATIENCE 100
10 AMETEPEY QUARJO FRANCIS 100
11 EBILLY ESTHER MAWUNYA 100
12 TAKPO ADOLPH 200
13 ASAMOAH MAXWELL MAWULI 200
14 NUTSUNUGBE RICHARD 200
15 AGORDO ENOCH KWASI 200
16 APPIAH GERTRUDE 200
17 ADZIE ERIC ELI 200
18 ADZIDOBO GODKNOWS KWAKU 200
19 AGBOADO WONDER 300

                                                                                                               

B. SC. BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION (HUMAN RESOURCE MANAGEMENT AND ORGANIZATION DEVELOPMENT OPTION)                             

S/N NAME LEVEL
1 KLU ISAAC AYITE 100
2 KLU SOLACE EDEM 100
3 BOAFO PEACE DELALI 100
4 AMEVADZI ISAIAH 100
5 GAH GIFTY ABIWU MAWUENA 100
6 DOTSE MAWUSI FLORENCE 100
7 AGBEKE JAMES 100
8 AGBENAZA COURAGE 100
9 KEEKE SEBASTIAN 100
10 KUBI MICHAEL 100
11 KUDU WENDY 100
12 AYITEY RICHARD 100
13 ATISEY DAVID 100
14 ATITOGO GODWIN 100
15 TAWIAH VERA FAFALI 100
16 TAWIAH ESTHER AMA 100
17 AGBANYO ELIZABETH 100
18 AKUMANI SELORM 100
19 ESSILFIE-BAIDEN LINDA 100
20 AVEVOR CHRISTIANA 100
21 AGBOTSU FELIX 200
22 KUDALOR RICHARD 200
23 ANKU PATIENCE DZIFA 200
24 AHIABU GIFTY 200
25 ABUBAKARI ABIBATU 200
26 DZIKUNU PAUL QUARSHIE 200
27 DAGBATSA LUCY ADJOVI 300
28 AKONSI LINDA 300
29 ATI BERNICE AKPENE 300
30 GOKAH MILLICENT EMEFA 300
31 AMPADU FAUSTINA 300

                                                                                                                

B. SC. INTEGRATED DEVELOPMENT STUDIES    

S/N NAME LEVEL
1 ADZOWU JESSICA 100
2 KASU RICHARD 200
3 ATTEY FLORENCE 200

                                                                                                                

B. SC. BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION (MARKETING OPTION)

S/N NAME LEVEL
1 ADATSIEVOR FAMOUS 100
2 GBORGLA SAVIOUR 100
3 ASINYO GODWIN 100
4 GATI PROMISE GILBERT K 100
5 AVOR ABIGAIL FAFALI 300
6 AGBI ANDY KWAMLA EMILSON 300

                                                                                                                

B. A. SOCIAL AND COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT STUDIES

S/N NAME LEVEL
1 DZAMESI HAPPY YAA 300